1. | SMITH Joseph Family/Spouse: BAKER Mary. Mary was born in Leeds, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | SMITH George (1.Joseph1) was born on 20 Dec 1843 in Yorkshire, England; died in Feb 1930. Family/Spouse: FARRAR Sara Ann. Sara was born in 1844 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
George married SMITH Ada in Oct 1876. Ada (daughter of SMITH Thomas and HOLMES Sarah Ann) was born on 06 Feb 1861 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died in Mar 1943. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | SMITH Joseph (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
4. | SMITH James (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
5. | SMITH Mary (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born in MN. |
6. | SMITH Eva (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born about 1880. Family/Spouse: Walters. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
7. | SMITH Irving (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born about 1881. |
8. | SMITH John (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born about 1883. |
9. | SMITH Lilllie (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born about 1891; died in 1899. |
10. | SMITH Frank (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born about 1891. |
11. | SMITH George Henry (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born about 1898; died in 1961. Family/Spouse: VANDECAR Jesse Irene. Jesse (daughter of VANDECAR John Alfred and FRASER Mary Elizabeth) was born on 21 Feb 1901 in Rolf (Pocahontus), IA; died on 20 May 1998 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
12. | SMITH Jesse Irene (2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born in 1901; died in 1998. |
13. | SMITH Rosemary (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born on 29 Nov 1920 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 12 Oct 1999 in Onamia, MN. Family/Spouse: ZIMMERMAN Roy L.. Roy was born in 1916; died in 2007. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
14. | SMITH John Alfred (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born on 16 Apr 1922 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 15 Oct 2005 in Blooming Prairie. Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | SMITH Glenn Edwin (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born on 12 Mar 1924 in Anoka Co., MN; died in 1996. Family/Spouse: MARTIN Kathleen Mae. Kathleen was born in 1930; died in 2003. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | SMITH George Phillip (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) was born on 06 Dec 1926 in Anoka Co., MN; died in 2010 in Parkers Prairie, Ottertail Co., MN. Family/Spouse: MENEFEE Bertha Mae. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: EMBERTSEN Karen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
17. | Living (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
18. | Living (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
19. | Living (11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
20. | ZIMMERMAN John Fredrick (13.Rosemary4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
21. | ZIMMERMAN Linda (13.Rosemary4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
22. | SMITH Douglas (14.John4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
23. | SMITH Baby (14.John4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
24. | SMITH Thomas (14.John4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
25. | SMITH Susan (14.John4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
26. | SMITH Paul (14.John4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
27. | SMITH Carol (14.John4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
28. | SMITH Glenn Edwin (15.Glenn4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
29. | SMITH Charles Richard (15.Glenn4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
30. | SMITH Nancy K. (15.Glenn4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
31. | SMITH Jeff (15.Glenn4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
32. | SMITH Micheal (16.George4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
33. | SMITH Phhillip (16.George4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
34. | SMITH Mark (16.George4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
35. | SMITH Debbie (16.George4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
36. | SMITH Shelly (16.George4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
37. | SMITH Steven (16.George4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
38. | SMITH James (17.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
39. | SMITH Perry (17.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
40. | SMITH Corrine (17.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
41. | KARPE Mary (18.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
42. | KARPE Peter (18.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
43. | CRUTE Tom (19.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |
44. | CRUTE Theodore (19.Living4, 11.George3, 2.George2, 1.Joseph1) |