1. | SMITH Ada was born on 06 Feb 1861 in Headingly, Leeds, Yorkshire, England; died in Mar 1943. Ada married SMITH George in Oct 1876. George (son of SMITH Joseph and BAKER Mary) was born on 20 Dec 1843 in Yorkshire, England; died in Feb 1930. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | SMITH Eva (1.Ada1) was born about 1880. Family/Spouse: Walters. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
3. | SMITH Irving (1.Ada1) was born about 1881. |
4. | SMITH John (1.Ada1) was born about 1883. |
5. | SMITH Lilllie (1.Ada1) was born about 1891; died in 1899. |
6. | SMITH Frank (1.Ada1) was born about 1891. |
7. | SMITH George Henry (1.Ada1) was born about 1898; died in 1961. Family/Spouse: VANDECAR Jesse Irene. Jesse (daughter of VANDECAR John Alfred and FRASER Mary Elizabeth) was born on 21 Feb 1901 in Rolf (Pocahontus), IA; died on 20 May 1998 in Anoka, Anoka Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
8. | SMITH Jesse Irene (1.Ada1) was born in 1901; died in 1998. |
9. | SMITH Rosemary (7.George2, 1.Ada1) was born on 29 Nov 1920 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 12 Oct 1999 in Onamia, MN. Family/Spouse: ZIMMERMAN Roy L.. Roy was born in 1916; died in 2007. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
10. | SMITH John Alfred (7.George2, 1.Ada1) was born on 16 Apr 1922 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 15 Oct 2005 in Blooming Prairie. Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
11. | SMITH Glenn Edwin (7.George2, 1.Ada1) was born on 12 Mar 1924 in Anoka Co., MN; died in 1996. Family/Spouse: MARTIN Kathleen Mae. Kathleen was born in 1930; died in 2003. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
12. | SMITH George Phillip (7.George2, 1.Ada1) was born on 06 Dec 1926 in Anoka Co., MN; died in 2010 in Parkers Prairie, Ottertail Co., MN. Family/Spouse: MENEFEE Bertha Mae. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Family/Spouse: EMBERTSEN Karen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
13. | Living (7.George2, 1.Ada1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
14. | Living (7.George2, 1.Ada1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | Living (7.George2, 1.Ada1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | ZIMMERMAN John Fredrick (9.Rosemary3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
17. | ZIMMERMAN Linda (9.Rosemary3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
18. | SMITH Douglas (10.John3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
19. | SMITH Baby (10.John3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
20. | SMITH Thomas (10.John3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
21. | SMITH Susan (10.John3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
22. | SMITH Paul (10.John3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
23. | SMITH Carol (10.John3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
24. | SMITH Glenn Edwin (11.Glenn3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
25. | SMITH Charles Richard (11.Glenn3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
26. | SMITH Nancy K. (11.Glenn3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
27. | SMITH Jeff (11.Glenn3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
28. | SMITH Micheal (12.George3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
29. | SMITH Phhillip (12.George3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
30. | SMITH Mark (12.George3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
31. | SMITH Debbie (12.George3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
32. | SMITH Shelly (12.George3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
33. | SMITH Steven (12.George3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
34. | SMITH James (13.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
35. | SMITH Perry (13.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
36. | SMITH Corrine (13.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
37. | KARPE Mary (14.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
38. | KARPE Peter (14.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
39. | CRUTE Tom (15.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |
40. | CRUTE Theodore (15.Living3, 7.George2, 1.Ada1) |