BEAULIEU Julia Sophia Abt 1805- |
BEAULIEU Julia Sophia | |
B: | Abt 1805 |
BEAULIEU Elizabeth 1807- |
BEAULIEU Elizabeth | |
B: | 1807 |
Unknown |
Unknown |
Unknown |
Unknown |
Unknown |
DOUCETTE Adolph | |
M: | Montreal |
BISSON Felix Abt 1861- |
BISSON Felix | |
B: | Abt 1861 |
BISSON Martin Abt 1865- |
BISSON Martin | |
B: | Abt 1865 |
Belle Prairie, MN |
BISSON Edward Abt 1871- |
BISSON Edward | |
B: | Abt 1871 |
BISSON Antoine 1828- |
BISSON Antoine | |
B: | 1828 |
WI |
HOUDE Emilie | |
M: | 24 Jul 1855 |
Louiseville, Province of Quebec |
BRANCHAUD Martin Abt 1860- |
BRANCHAUD Martin | |
B: | Abt 1860 |
CHANDONNET Ralph 1905- |
CHANDONNET Ralph | |
B: | 1905 |
CHANDONNET Belle (Isabelle) | |
B: | 1907 |
CHANDONNET Hazel 1910- |
CHANDONNET Hazel | |
B: | 1910 |
CHANDONNET Mildred Abt 1912- |
CHANDONNET Mildred | |
B: | Abt 1912 |
CHANDONNET Thomas John 1881-1968 |
CHANDONNET Thomas John | |
B: | 03 Mar 1881 |
Belle Prairie, MN | |
D: | 27 Jan 1968 |
Wahkon, MN |
CROWAN Cecelia Mary 1887-1942 |
CROWAN Cecelia Mary | |
B: | Dec 1887 |
Crow Wing, MN | |
D: | 25 Oct 1942 |
San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA |
(Vollum) Mary -2013 |
(Vollum) Mary | |
D: | 26 Jan 2013 |
FREEMAN Charles Robert 1931-2005 |
FREEMAN Charles Robert | |
B: | 15 Dec 1931 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 25 Sep 2005 |
Orlando, Orange Co., FL |
SCHAEFER Jacqueline Mary 1933-1978 |
SCHAEFER Jacqueline Mary | |
B: | 24 Jul 1933 |
St. Cloud, MN | |
M: | 27 Feb 1954 |
D: | 23 Jun 1978 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
FREEMAN Gertrude Mary 1934-1934 |
FREEMAN Gertrude Mary | |
B: | 12 Feb 1934 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 12 Feb 1934 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
LAMOTTE Jeanne Kathryn 1953-1953 |
LAMOTTE Jeanne Kathryn | |
B: | Jul 1953 |
Hudson, WI | |
D: | Jul 1953 |
Hudson, WI |
POLZIN Nicole Rose 1980-1980 |
POLZIN Nicole Rose | |
B: | 12 Jul 1980 |
Fridley, Anoka Co., MN | |
D: | 11 Nov 1980 |
LAMOTTE Michelle Kathleen 1956-2022 |
LAMOTTE Michelle Kathleen | |
B: | 23 Nov 1956 |
Hudson, WI | |
D: | 19 Jan 2022 |
LAMOTTE John Gregory 1961-1992 |
LAMOTTE John Gregory | |
B: | 17 Nov 1961 |
Hudson, WI | |
D: | 24 Jul 1992 |
Stillwater, Washington Co., MN |
FREEMAN Patricia Ann 1935-1977 |
FREEMAN Patricia Ann | |
B: | 22 Dec 1935 |
Franklin, Renville Co., MN | |
D: | 18 Aug 1977 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
LAMOTTE Jerome Andre 1934-2017 |
LAMOTTE Jerome Andre | |
B: | 14 Nov 1934 |
M: | 31 Jan 1953 |
St Croix Beach, Washington Co., MN | |
D: | 06 Sep 2017 |
New Richmond, WI |
FREEMAN Elizabeth Jane 1937-2013 |
FREEMAN Elizabeth Jane | |
B: | 22 Jun 1937 |
Franklin, Renville Co., MN | |
D: | 26 Sep 2013 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
LEEDOM Robert Allison 1923-1996 |
LEEDOM Robert Allison | |
B: | 19 Aug 1923 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
M: | 28 Jul 1976 |
Las Vegas, Clark Co., NV | |
D: | 28 Jun 1996 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
FREEMAN Mary Kathleen 1938-1940 |
FREEMAN Mary Kathleen | |
B: | 28 Oct 1938 |
Franklin, Renville Co., MN | |
D: | 02 Sep 1940 |
Redwood Falls, Redwood County Co., MN |
FOSTER Boy (Stillborn) 1995-1995 |
FOSTER Boy (Stillborn) | |
B: | 17 Mar 1995 |
Raleigh, NC, Wake County | |
D: | 17 Mar 1995 |
Raleigh, NC, Wake County |
FREEMAN John McDonough 1941-2006 |
FREEMAN John McDonough | |
B: | 11 Oct 1941 |
Franklin, Renville Co., MN | |
D: | 05 Mar 2006 |
Wayne, NJ |
SCHMIT Linda Jean 1964-2012 |
SCHMIT Linda Jean | |
B: | 21 Jun 1964 |
Stillwater, Washington Co., MN | |
D: | 06 Feb 2012 |
Eau Claire, WI |
FREEMAN Margaret Joanne 1943-2009 |
FREEMAN Margaret Joanne | |
B: | 13 Feb 1943 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 16 Aug 2009 |
Stillwater, Washington Co., MN |
SCHMIT Paul F. 1939-2013 |
SCHMIT Paul F. | |
B: | 28 Apr 1939 |
Langdon, ND | |
M: | 09 Nov 1963 |
St. Agnes | |
D: | 10 May 2013 |
HART Bernice Louella 1908-1983 |
HART Bernice Louella | |
B: | 08 Jun 1908 |
Beaulieu, Becker Co., MN | |
D: | 02 Jan 1983 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
FREEMAN Charles Lyle 1906-1957 |
FREEMAN Charles Lyle | |
B: | 06 Nov 1906 |
Franklin, Renville Co., MN | |
M: | 07 Feb 1931 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 12 Dec 1957 |
Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN |
HART Patrick Robert 1951-1967 |
HART Patrick Robert | |
B: | 02 Jul 1951 |
D: | 25 Mar 1967 |
Glasgow, Valley Co. MT |
HART Donovan Sylvester 1910-1966 |
HART Donovan Sylvester | |
B: | 07 Aug 1910 |
Waubun, MN | |
D: | 27 Jun 1966 |
Glasgow, Valley Co. MT |
WOOD Charlotte A. 1918-2000 |
WOOD Charlotte A. | |
B: | 14 Sep 1918 |
Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN | |
M: | 02 Nov 1945 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 05 Aug 2000 |
Glasgow, Valley Co. MT |
HART Lucille 1911-1971 |
HART Lucille | |
B: | 17 Dec 1911 |
Waubun, MN | |
D: | 14 May 1971 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
MCGINN Richard Bennett 1906-1968 |
MCGINN Richard Bennett | |
B: | 20 Sep 1906 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 28 Oct 1968 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
HART Jane Ann 1938-1983 |
HART Jane Ann | |
B: | 07 Feb 1938 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 11 Aug 1983 |
Circle, McCone Co. MT |
AUSTIN George | |
M: | 1957 |
Great Falls, Cascade Co., MT |
HART Janet Mariam 1942-1992 |
HART Janet Mariam | |
B: | 30 Oct 1942 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 05 Jun 1992 |
Great Falls, Cascade Co., MT |
Unknown |
BROKL Alisa Marie 1988-1989 |
BROKL Alisa Marie | |
B: | 30 Oct 1988 |
Great Falls, Cascade Co., MT | |
D: | 12 Apr 1989 |
Great Falls, Cascade Co., MT |
Unknown |
HART Herbert Francis 1913-1970 |
HART Herbert Francis | |
B: | 26 Nov 1913 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN | |
D: | 16 Oct 1970 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
WORDEN Lillian Annot 1918-1983 |
WORDEN Lillian Annot | |
B: | 30 Jul 1918 |
Vernon, WI | |
M: | 09 May 1936 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 11 Aug 1983 |
Circle, McCone Co. MT |
LACOURSIERRE Gerald 1937-1990 |
LACOURSIERRE Gerald | |
B: | 03 Apr 1937 |
D: | 27 Jun 1990 |
ERICKSON David Alan 1968-1968 |
ERICKSON David Alan | |
B: | 03 May 1968 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 05 May 1968 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
HART Helen A. 1917-1987 |
HART Helen A. | |
B: | 22 Nov 1917 |
Warroad, Roseau Co., MN | |
D: | 27 Oct 1987 |
Fredric, WI |
ARUNDEL Robert 1913- |
ARUNDEL Robert | |
B: | 12 Oct 1913 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
M: | 02 Sep 1937 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
BAUER Beverly Ann 1937-1978 |
BAUER Beverly Ann | |
B: | 12 Jun 1937 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 31 Aug 1978 |
HART Ann Marie 1919-1978 |
HART Ann Marie | |
B: | 14 Mar 1919 |
Waubun, MN | |
D: | 31 Aug 1978 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
BAUER Norman Jerome 1917-1987 |
BAUER Norman Jerome | |
B: | 13 May 1917 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
M: | 10 Apr 1936 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 08 Feb 1987 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
HART Mary Jane "Snook" 1924-1993 |
HART Mary Jane "Snook" | |
B: | 04 Oct 1924 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 23 Jun 1993 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
OLSSON Richard Elliot 1921-1994 |
OLSSON Richard Elliot | |
B: | 26 May 1921 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
M: | 06 Oct 1945 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 16 Jun 1994 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
HART Robert Edmund (Bobby) 1926-1985 |
HART Robert Edmund (Bobby) | |
B: | 03 Jun 1926 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN | |
D: | 26 Nov 1985 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
CHANDONNET Mary Jane 1886-1937 |
CHANDONNET Mary Jane | |
B: | 06 Feb 1886 |
Beaulieu, Becker Co., MN | |
D: | 02 Dec 1937 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
HART Robert Stephen (John Sphenen) 1884-1953 |
HART Robert Stephen (John Sphenen) | |
B: | 27 Dec 1884 |
Villard, Pope Co., MN | |
M: | 18 Jun 1907 |
Beaulieu, Becker Co., MN | |
D: | 22 Oct 1953 |
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN |
BRANCHAUD Julia 1860-1948 |
BRANCHAUD Julia | |
B: | 22 Jan 1860 |
Little Falls, MN | |
D: | 02 Jun 1948 |
San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA |
CHANDONNET Onesime 1855-1926 |
CHANDONNET Onesime | |
B: | 18 May 1855 |
Three Rivers, Quebec, Canada | |
M: | 02 Jul 1879 |
D: | 27 May 1926 |
Waubun, MN |
BRANCHAUD Clara 1869-1954 |
BRANCHAUD Clara | |
B: | 07 Jan 1869 |
D: | 01 Apr 1954 |
BRANCHAUD William Abt 1870- |
BRANCHAUD William | |
B: | Abt 1870 |
BISSON Archange 1834-1905 |
BISSON Archange | |
B: | 1834 |
D: | 22 May 1905 |
BRANCHAUD John 1832-1902 |
BRANCHAUD John | |
B: | 1832 |
Canada | |
D: | 1902 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
BISSON Ginnor 1857- |
BISSON Ginnor | |
B: | 19 Jul 1857 |
D: | Detroit Lakes |
BISSON Ginnor 1857- |
BISSON Ginnor | |
B: | 19 Jul 1857 |
D: | Detroit Lakes |
BELLEFEUILLE George Abt 1855-1942 |
BELLEFEUILLE George | |
B: | Abt 1855 |
D: | 1942 |
BELLEFEUILLE Antoine Abt 1858-1934 |
BELLEFEUILLE Antoine | |
B: | Abt 1858 |
D: | 1934 |
Belle Prairie, MN |
BELLEFEUILLE Clemens Abt 1865- |
BELLEFEUILLE Clemens | |
B: | Abt 1865 |
BELLEFEUILLE Eusebe Abt 1870- |
BELLEFEUILLE Eusebe | |
B: | Abt 1870 |
BISSON Sophia 1836-1926 |
BISSON Sophia | |
B: | 07 Jul 1836 |
Maskinoge, Quebec, Canada | |
D: | 30 Nov 1926 |
Callaway, Becker Co., MN |
BELLEFEUILLE Theodore 1832-1927 |
BELLEFEUILLE Theodore | |
B: | 1832 |
M: | 07 Oct 1855 |
D: | 1927 |
BEAULIEU Margaret Elizabeth 1808-1896 |
BEAULIEU Margaret Elizabeth | |
B: | 1808 |
WI | |
D: | 27 Apr 1896 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
BISSON Martin 1799-1890 |
BISSON Martin | |
B: | 1799 |
LaPrairie, Quebec Canada | |
M: | 1826 |
WI | |
D: | 11 May 1890 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
BEAULIEU Captain Charles H. Hudon Dit 1839-1904 |
BEAULIEU Captain Charles H. Hudon Dit | |
B: | 25 Oct 1839 |
LaPointe, Wisc Territory, MI | |
D: | 06 May 1904 |
Bena Minnesota Indian Agency |
BELL Emma E. | |
M: | Sep 1862 |
BEAULIEU Roland E. -1903 |
BEAULIEU Roland E. | |
D: | Jan 1903 |
SMITH Jennie | |
M: | Bef 1901 |
BEAULIEU Rev. Clement H. 1841-1936 |
BEAULIEU Rev. Clement H. | |
B: | 03 Jan 1841 |
LaPointe, Wisc Territory, MI | |
D: | 1936 |
LeSeur |
PARKER Mary L. | |
M: | 17 Jun 1885 |
LeSeur |
BEAULIEU Margaret Elizabeth Hudon Dit 1843-1845 |
BEAULIEU Margaret Elizabeth Hudon Dit | |
B: | 29 Aug 1843 |
La Pointe, Madeleine Island, Lake Superior, Wisc. Territory | |
D: | 30 Oct 1845 |
Sandy Lake, Wisconsin Territory |
BEAULIEU Julia Sophia Hudon Dit 1845-1845 |
BEAULIEU Julia Sophia Hudon Dit | |
B: | 03 Feb 1845 |
Sandy Lake, Wisconsin Territory | |
D: | 17 Oct 1845 |
Sandy Lake, Wisconsin Territory |
BEAULIEU Bazil James Hudon Dit 1846-1847 |
BEAULIEU Bazil James Hudon Dit | |
B: | 12 Sep 1846 |
La Pointe, Madeleine Island, Lake Superior, Wisc. Territory | |
D: | 09 Oct 1847 |
La Pointe, Madeleine Island, Lake Superior, Wisc. Territory |
BEAULIEU Julia Elizabeth Hudon Dit | |
B: | 04 Aug 1848 |
La Pointe, Madeleine Island, WI |
BEAULIEU Robert G. Abt 1851- |
BEAULIEU Robert G. | |
B: | Abt 1851 |
Bazil) Gus H. Hudon Dit Beaulieu (Theodore | |
B: | 12 Jun 1852 |
Crow Wing, MN | |
D: | 08 Aug 1917 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
BEAULIEU Theo S. 1855-1928 |
BEAULIEU Theo S. | |
B: | 09 Nov 1855 |
D: | 19 Apr 1928 |
BEAULIEU Col. Clement Hudon Dit 1811-1893 |
BEAULIEU Col. Clement Hudon Dit | |
B: | 10 Sep 1811 |
Lac de Flambeau, Oneida Co., WI | |
D: | 02 Jan 1893 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
FARLING Elizabeth 1816-1903 |
FARLING Elizabeth | |
B: | 15 Dec 1816 |
Drummond Island, Chippewa Co., MI | |
M: | 05 Dec 1837 |
WI | |
D: | 14 Feb 1903 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
BEAULIEU John H. 1842- |
BEAULIEU John H. | |
B: | 16 Sep 1842 |
Crow Wing, MN |
BEAULIEU Clement A. 1844- |
BEAULIEU Clement A. | |
B: | 24 Dec 1844 |
Crow Wing, MN |
BEAULIEU Lizzie 1856- |
BEAULIEU Lizzie | |
B: | 13 Feb 1856 |
Crow Wing, MN |
LEDEBOER Jennie Beaulieu 1858- |
LEDEBOER Jennie Beaulieu | |
B: | 18 Sep 1858 |
Crow Wing, MN |
BEAULIEU Truman 1859- |
BEAULIEU Truman | |
B: | 15 Aug 1859 |
Crow Wing, MN |
BEAULIEU Paul Hudon 1817-1897 |
BEAULIEU Paul Hudon | |
B: | 10 May 1817 |
Sault Ste. Marie Co., MI | |
D: | 11 Feb 1897 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
FAIRBANKS Maria 1821- |
FAIRBANKS Maria | |
B: | 21 Feb 1821 |
Vermillion Lake | |
M: | 15 Oct 1841 |
BEAULIEU Abraham (Abram) 1822-1844 |
BEAULIEU Abraham (Abram) | |
B: | 15 Sep 1822 |
D: | 04 Apr 1844 |
BEAULIEU Bazil Hudon Dit 1823-Yes, date unknown |
BEAULIEU Bazil Hudon Dit | |
B: | 02 Jul 1823 |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
MORRISON John George 1843- |
MORRISON John George | |
B: | 29 Apr 1843 |
Winnebegoshish, Minnesota | |
M: | 03 Jul 1863 |
ROY Paul 1867-1941 |
ROY Paul | |
B: | 1867 |
D: | 04 Oct 1941 |
FAIRBANKS Sophia 1851-1920 |
FAIRBANKS Sophia | |
B: | 20 Oct 1851 |
D: | 04 Feb 1920 |
BEAULIEU Catherine 1826-1902 |
BEAULIEU Catherine | |
B: | 1826 |
WI | |
D: | Jan 1902 |
White Earth, Becker Co., MN |
FAIRBANKS Robert P. 1825- |
FAIRBANKS Robert P. | |
B: | 21 Sep 1825 |
Sandy Lake, MN | |
M: | 30 Jun 1846 |
LaPointe, Wisc Territory, MI |
BEAULIEU Henry Abt 1829- |
BEAULIEU Henry | |
B: | Abt 1829 |
BEAULIEU Sophia Hudon Dit 1836-1926 |
BEAULIEU Sophia Hudon Dit | |
B: | 1836 |
D: | 1926 |
HENDERSON George | |
M: | 26 Dec 1851 |
Belle Prairie, MN |
Skies) Margaret Racine (O-ge-mau-gee-shi-go-quay) (Queen of the | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
WI | |
D: | 1860 |
Crow Wing, MN |
BEAULIEU Bazile Hudon Dit 1783-1838 |
BEAULIEU Bazile Hudon Dit | |
B: | 18 May 1783 |
Riviere-Quelle, Quebec, Canada | |
M: | 1810 |
Lac de Flambeau, Oneida Co., WI | |
D: | 09 Sep 1838 |
LaPointe, Madeleine Island, WI/Beauleu Burial Grounds |
Crow) Waub-ish-gaug-aug-e (White Raven or White | |
B: | 1765 |
WI | |
D: | 1847 |
Lac du Flambeau, Vilas, WI |
Okunzhewug -1827 |
Okunzhewug | |
D: | 1827 |
Clover Portage, Michigan Territory, WI |
Stone) Keesh-ke-mum (Sharpened -Abt 1827 |
Stone) Keesh-ke-mum (Sharpened | |
B: | Racine |
M: | Abt 1760 |
Lac de Flambeau, Michigan Territory, WI | |
D: | Abt 1827 |
Lac du Flambeau, Vilas, WI |