Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
English
French
German
Italian
Norwegian
Polish
Spanish
Swedish
BRIAR Rebecca (Bryor)
Abt 1709 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
(
= Descendancy chart to this point,
= Expand,
= Collapse)
Expand all
|
Collapse all
1
BRIAR Rebecca (Bryor)
[1]
b. Abt 09 Jan 1709
TAPLEY William
b. Abt 1710
2
TAPLEY Job
[1.1]
b. 14 Sep 1736
Susanna
b. 29 Jul 1740
3
TAPLEY Peletiah
[1.1.1]
b. 02 Oct 1757 d. 23 Oct 1831
STOVER Sally
b. 25 Aug 1768 d. 16 Aug 1823
4
TAPLEY Susannah (Susan)
[1.1.1.1]
b. 27 Apr 1784 d. 28 May 1848
+
OSGOOD Jacob
4
TAPLEY Lucy
[1.1.1.2]
b. 21 Apr 1786
+
HEWINS Philip
4
TAPLEY Sally
[1.1.1.3]
b. 06 Mar 1788 d. Dec 1846
+
THOMAS Luther
+
GRANT Robert
+
HINCKLEY Isiah
4
TAPLEY Benjamin
[1.1.1.4]
b. Mar 1789
4
TAPLEY Rebecca
[1.1.1.5]
b. 05 Sep 1790
+
LUNT Joseph
4
TAPLEY Robert
[1.1.1.6]
b. 10 May 1792
CONDON Eliza
5
TAPLEY Timothy
[1.1.1.6.1]
b. 14 Feb 1818 d. 09 Nov 1894
+
DOUGLASS Hannah
SNOW Polly
5
TAPLEY Simeon P.
[1.1.1.6.2]
b. 02 Jan 1821
+
CARLETON Abbie
5
TAPLEY Robert
[1.1.1.6.3]
b. 16 Jan 1824
+
WASSON Harriet
5
TAPLEY Sarah Frances
[1.1.1.6.4]
b. 1825
+
WASSON Willilam
5
TAPLEY Thomas
[1.1.1.6.5]
b. 29 Jun 1825
WASSON Lucy Littlefield
6
TAPLEY Oscar
[1.1.1.6.5.1]
6
TAPLEY Lucy
[1.1.1.6.5.2]
6
TAPLEY Eliza (Lile) C.
[1.1.1.6.5.3]
of SEDGWICK Fitz Henry (Hugh) Smith
7
SMITH H. Theodore
[1.1.1.6.5.3.1]
7
SMITH Belle Tapley
[1.1.1.6.5.3.2]
b. 25 Aug 1889
+
Jr. Charles Franklin Wescott
6
TAPLEY Ira
[1.1.1.6.5.4]
6
TAPLEY Thomas
[1.1.1.6.5.5]
6
TAPLEY Eugene
[1.1.1.6.5.6]
6
TAPLEY Omah Wellington
[1.1.1.6.5.7]
b. 10 Jun 1867
+
HALL Mabel Louis
5
TAPLEY William Parker
[1.1.1.6.6]
b. 19 Oct 1826
+
MACOMBER Maria
5
TAPLEY Abram
[1.1.1.6.7]
b. 05 Sep 1828
+
TEMPLE Charity
5
TAPLEY Eliza
[1.1.1.6.8]
b. 1830 d. 1860
5
TAPLEY George
[1.1.1.6.9]
b. 05 Feb 1832
+
WASSON Elizather
+
MILLS Mary
+
MESSER Sarah Frances
5
TAPLEY Jerome
[1.1.1.6.10]
b. 26 Nov 1833
+
TAPLEY Phebe
5
TAPLEY John
[1.1.1.6.11]
b. 14 Sep 1838
+
WASSON Emily
4
TAPLEY Thomas
[1.1.1.7]
b. 15 Mar 1794
+
WENTWORTH Polly
+
BILLINGS Drusilla G. Batchelder
4
TAPLEY William S.
[1.1.1.8]
b. 13 Mar 1796 d. 03 Aug 1878
STEVENS Eliza
5
TAPLEY Eliza Jane
[1.1.1.8.1]
b. 09 Feb 1819 d. 04 Jul 1876
ANDREWS Isreal Warren
6
ANDREWS George Warren
[1.1.1.8.1.1]
b. 17 Sep 1846
+
WHITE Agnes
6
ANDREWS Mary Eliza
[1.1.1.8.1.2]
b. 26 Apr 1848 d. 27 Sep 1867
6
ANDREWS Sarah Ann
[1.1.1.8.1.3]
b. 26 Apr 1848
+
PEABODY Daniel
6
ANDREWS Benjamin Stevens
[1.1.1.8.1.4]
b. 06 Mar 1850 d. 1897
+
FARRINGTON Emma E.
6
ANDREWS Elvina Wallis
[1.1.1.8.1.5]
b. 20 Apr 1851
+
LANE Charles
6
ANDREWS Martha Gould
[1.1.1.8.1.6]
b. 15 Jun 1864
+
DAVIS Edward
5
TAPLEY George Stevens
[1.1.1.8.2]
b. 27 May 1820 d. 14 Sep 1862
5
TAPLEY Rebecca Stevens
[1.1.1.8.3]
b. 25 Dec 1821 d. 09 Nov 1893
+
HEWINS William T.
5
TAPLEY Willliam T.
[1.1.1.8.4]
b. 20 Oct 1823
+
HALE Martha A.
5
TAPLEY Elvina Stevens
[1.1.1.8.5]
b. 03 Jul 1825 d. 30 Jan 1904
+
WALLIS William O.
DUCKRELL William Jones
b. 1825 d. 29 Jul 1894
6
DUCKRELL Ernistine
[1.1.1.8.5.1]
b. 1870
5
TAPLEY John S.
[1.1.1.8.6]
b. 16 Jul 1828 d. 26 Sep 1829
BARTLETT Caroline
5
TAPLEY Frederick Chillis
[1.1.1.8.7]
b. 25 Nov 1835 d. 08 Sep 1896
+
CLARK Mary G.
+
BONNEY Emma J.
5
TAPLEY Henry
[1.1.1.8.8]
b. 01 Sep 1837 d. 1854
5
TAPLEY Moses Bartlett
[1.1.1.8.9]
b. 08 Sep 1839 d. 17 Dec 1895
+
STOCKING Elizabeth Stagg Riker
5
TAPLEY Caroline
[1.1.1.8.10]
b. 04 Aug 1843 d. 1860
5
TAPLEY Abby Ann
[1.1.1.8.11]
b. 12 Nov 1843
+
DAVIS George W.
5
TAPLEY Melinda
[1.1.1.8.12]
b. Jul 1845 d. 16 Feb 1861
5
TAPLEY Edward Burrill
[1.1.1.8.13]
b. 30 Jul 1848 d. 21 Jan 1885
+
SAWM Ella
+
SAWM Lucy
5
TAPLEY Maria C.
[1.1.1.8.14]
b. 1852 d. 1853
4
TAPLEY Peletiah Jr.
[1.1.1.9]
b. 16 Oct 1797 d. Jan 1878
+
PALMER Mary
+
GRANT Alivia Hammond
4
TAPLEY Alis Elsy (Elsie)
[1.1.1.10]
b. 25 Aug 1799 d. 05 Nov 1878
+
LIMEBURNER John
FARNHAM Gersham
b. 13 Aug 1790 d. 15 Oct 1869
5
FARNHAM Mary A.
[1.1.1.10.1]
b. 03 Sep 1831 d. 12 Nov 1856
GRINDLE Mark Hatch
b. 12 Oct 1827 d. 21 Jul 1906
6
GRINDLE Flora H.
[1.1.1.10.1.1]
b. 12 Mar 1851
+
GREEN Frank M.
+
PERKINS Capt. Amos Jerome
6
GRINDLE Elwood Erastus
[1.1.1.10.1.2]
b. 09 Oct 1855 d. 17 Apr 1912
LIMEBURNER Emma Phebe
b. 30 Nov 1858 d. 20 Mar 1937
7
GRINDLE Elnora "Nora" May
[1.1.1.10.1.2.1]
b. 30 Mar 1877 d. 07 Aug 1940
SIMPSON Fred T.
8
SIMPSON Virginia Grindle
[1.1.1.10.1.2.1.1]
d. Feb 1942
STETSON John
9
Living
[1.1.1.10.1.2.1.1.1]
+
CAMERON Clifford
7
GRINDLE Augusta "Gus" W.
[1.1.1.10.1.2.2]
b. 18 Jan 1879 d. 14 Jul 1931
GILLEY Clayton
d. 14 Feb 1934
8
GILLEY Rudolph Hurlbert
[1.1.1.10.1.2.2.1]
b. 11 Mar 1899
NELSON Jeannie
9
GILLEY Robert Richard
[1.1.1.10.1.2.2.1.1]
9
GILLEY Jannet Chystine
[1.1.1.10.1.2.2.1.2]
b. 03 Jan 1936 d. 21 Dec 1940
7
GRINDLE Agatha "Aggie" Cole
[1.1.1.10.1.2.3]
b. 06 Jul 1882 d. 16 Sep 1920
COUSINS Robert Knowlton
b. 31 Jul 1883 d. 1930
8
COUSINS Rebecca Imogene
[1.1.1.10.1.2.3.1]
b. 11 Oct 1910 d. 11 Oct 2002
KNIGHT Elwood
d. 1945
9
KNIGHT Robert Elwood
[1.1.1.10.1.2.3.1.1]
b. 13 Oct 1944 d. 20 Feb 1988
8
COUSINS Helene "Lar" Elwood
[1.1.1.10.1.2.3.2]
b. 17 May 1916 d. 26 Dec 1986
+
STEPHENS Dr. George Vincent
b. 21 Jan 1910
5
FARNHAM Hannah
[1.1.1.10.2]
b. 14 Oct 1834
5
FARNHAM John Fred
[1.1.1.10.3]
b. 14 Sep 1836
5
FARNHAM George M.
[1.1.1.10.4]
b. 20 Dec 1838 d. 1916
+
BOLTON Mary J.
5
FARNHAM Emeline
[1.1.1.10.5]
b. 12 Oct 1842
4
TAPLEY Mary
[1.1.1.11]
b. 29 Aug 1801
+
SNOW John
4
TAPLEY Job
[1.1.1.12]
b. 17 May 1803 d. 01 Nov 1889
CHASE Elizabeth L.
5
TAPLEY John
[1.1.1.12.1]
b. 07 Mar 1825 d. 28 Apr 1840
5
TAPLEY Nancy
[1.1.1.12.2]
b. 24 May 1827
CHASE Lydia
5
TAPLEY Elizabeth
[1.1.1.12.3]
b. 07 Sep 1833
5
TAPLEY Lydia
[1.1.1.12.4]
b. 07 Sep 1835
5
TAPLEY Mary Snow
[1.1.1.12.5]
b. 03 Mar 1838
5
TAPLEY Phebe Parker
[1.1.1.12.6]
b. 05 Oct 1840
5
TAPLEY Abbie Jane
[1.1.1.12.7]
b. 01 Nov 1844
4
TAPLEY John
[1.1.1.13]
b. 05 May 1805 d. 29 May 1877
+
SNOW Diana S.
4
TAPLEY Luther
[1.1.1.14]
b. 01 Apr 1808 d. 10 Nov 1882
+
FREETHY Ruth
4
TAPLEY Nancy
[1.1.1.15]
b. 29 Mar 1811 d. 30 May 1891
+
BABSON Samuel B.
b. 27 Jan 1814
4
TAPLEY Joel
[1.1.1.16]
b. 20 Jul 1814 d. 16 Nov 1836
+
FREETHY Eliza B.
b. 1818
3
TAPLEY Sally
[1.1.2]
b. 25 Mar 1761
3
TAPLEY Susanna
[1.1.3]
b. 01 Jun 1765
3
TAPLEY John
[1.1.4]
b. 26 May 1767 d. 21 Jun 1849
Polly
4
TAPLEY Alice Ellis
[1.1.4.1]
b. 09 Dec 1790 d. 03 Sep 1857
LIVINGSTON John
5
LIVINGSTON Charles A.
[1.1.4.1.1]
b. 16 Oct 1818
+
GUILD Caroline Elizabeth
5
LIVINGSTON Asa Cutts Tapley
[1.1.4.1.2]
b. 09 Aug 1821 d. 23 May 1894
BUTLAND Dorothy
6
LIVINGSTON Charles Franklin
[1.1.4.1.2.1]
b. 19 Dec 1846 d. 04 Dec 1848
6
LIVINGSTON John Augustus
[1.1.4.1.2.2]
b. 10 Apr 1848 d. 31 Dec 1864
6
LIVINGSTON Alice Ann
[1.1.4.1.2.3]
b. 12 Apr 1850 d. 18 Nov 1924
+
MORRISON William Alexander
6
LIVINGSTON Charles H.
[1.1.4.1.2.4]
b. 19 May 1852 d. 13 Jun 1923
+
WELCH Ada E.
6
LIVINGSTON Maria F.
[1.1.4.1.2.5]
b. 1854
6
LIVINGSTON Stephen L.
[1.1.4.1.2.6]
b. 23 Dec 1855 d. 09 Sep 1857
5
LIVINGSTON Mary Elizabeth
[1.1.4.1.3]
b. 02 May 1823
5
LIVINGSTON Caroline Augusta
[1.1.4.1.4]
b. 12 Aug 1824
GOODRICH Mr.
6
GOODRICH Horace
[1.1.4.1.4.1]
b. Abt 1848
5
LIVINGSTON George Washington
[1.1.4.1.5]
b. 12 Aug 1824
5
LIVINGSTON Lucretia Ellis
[1.1.4.1.6]
b. 14 May 1827
5
LIVINGSTON Luther Denny
[1.1.4.1.7]
b. 12 Jul 1830
4
TAPLEY Asa
[1.1.4.2]
b. 09 May 1792
4
TAPLEY Sukey
[1.1.4.3]
b. 01 Apr 1794
+
BRAGDEN Samuel
4
TAPLEY Maria
[1.1.4.4]
b. 04 Jul 1797
4
TAPLEY John
[1.1.4.5]
b. 01 Nov 1798 d. 13 Feb 1823
4
TAPLEY Irene
[1.1.4.6]
b. 10 Jan 1800 d. 22 May 1801
4
TAPLEY Irene
[1.1.4.7]
b. 13 Jan 1802 d. 25 May 1813
4
TAPLEY Mary
[1.1.4.8]
b. 26 May 1803
+
GROSS Samuel
4
TAPLEY Catherine
[1.1.4.9]
b. 16 Jan 1806
4
TAPLEY Tristram
[1.1.4.10]
b. 19 Feb 1809
HARRIS Lavinia B.
5
TAPLEY Lucinda A.
[1.1.4.10.1]
b. 26 Aug 1833
5
TAPLEY Tristram S.
[1.1.4.10.2]
b. 24 Jul 1835
4
TAPLEY Laurence
[1.1.4.11]
b. 15 Jul 1812 d. 19 May 1848
+
WORMWOOD Almeda E.
3
TAPLEY Ellis
[1.1.5]
b. 26 Oct 1771 d. Dec 1794
3
TAPLEY Joshua
[1.1.6]
b. 30 Aug 1774
FOSS Margaret
4
TAPLEY Sukey
[1.1.6.1]
b. 11 Jun 1799 d. 19 Jul 1829
4
TAPLEY Elijah D.
[1.1.6.2]
b. 17 Nov 1801
4
TAPLEY James F.
[1.1.6.3]
b. 29 Sep 1803
4
TAPLEY Cyrus F.
[1.1.6.4]
b. 24 Mar 1805
4
TAPLEY Jane
[1.1.6.5]
b. 21 Apr 1808
4
TAPLEY Margaret
[1.1.6.6]
b. 02 Aug 1810
+
KNIGHT Sylvanus
3
TAPLEY William P.
[1.1.7]
b. 05 Apr 1776 d. 18 Aug 1867
SMITH Elizabeth
4
TAPLEY Joel
[1.1.7.1]
b. 30 May 1800
4
TAPLEY Diana
[1.1.7.2]
b. 16 Nov 1802
+
WEBSTER Daniel G.
4
TAPLEY Joseph H.
[1.1.7.3]
b. 07 Feb 1807
4
TAPLEY Amelia
[1.1.7.4]
b. 14 Nov 1809
4
TAPLEY Matilda
[1.1.7.5]
b. 18 Jul 1814
4
TAPLEY Mary
[1.1.7.6]
b. 30 May 1816
4
TAPLEY Coredelia
[1.1.7.7]
b. 09 Jul 1818
4
TAPLEY Irene
[1.1.7.8]
b. 11 Jan 1821
4
TAPLEY Eliza
[1.1.7.9]
b. 02 Jan 1825
4
TAPLEY Elizabeth
[1.1.7.10]
b. 02 Jun 1827
+
HOPKINSON Catherine
3
TAPLEY Joel
[1.1.8]
b. 06 Feb 1778 d. 14 May 1781
2
TAPLEY James Robert
[1.2]
b. 10 Feb 1754 d. 10 Feb 1799