ROOT Asahel 1726-1808 |
ROOT Asahel | |
B: | 13 Apr 1726 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 03 Nov 1808 |
Vernon, CT |
BROWN Lucy 1735-1807 |
BROWN Lucy | |
B: | 1735 |
D: | 24 Mar 1807 |
ROOT Philomela 1773-1859 |
ROOT Philomela | |
B: | 25 Oct 1773 |
D: | 15 Feb 1859 |
TALCOTT Alvan 1773-1835 |
TALCOTT Alvan | |
B: | 02 Nov 1773 |
M: | 08 Nov 1797 |
D: | 22 Mar 1835 |
ROOT Mehitable 1775-1845 |
ROOT Mehitable | |
B: | 27 Sep 1775 |
D: | 1845 |
STEDMAN Timothy 1773- |
STEDMAN Timothy | |
B: | 1773 |
M: | 12 Nov 1795 |
Vernon, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Samuel Abt 1750-1822 |
ROOT Samuel | |
B: | Abt 01 Jan 1750 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 07 Aug 1822 |
Vernon, CT |
GRANT Miriam 1752-1845 |
GRANT Miriam | |
B: | 09 Jun 1752 |
Ellington, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 26 Nov 1772 |
Vernon, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 14 Feb 1845 |
ROOT Daniel 1753-1821 |
ROOT Daniel | |
B: | 10 Mar 1753 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 01 Nov 1821 |
Vernon, CT |
Lydia 1759-1780 |
Lydia | |
B: | 1759 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 26 May 1780 |
Vernon, CT |
ROOT Lydia 1787-1864 |
ROOT Lydia | |
B: | 1787 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 05 Feb 1864 |
ROOT Wyllis 1800-1849 |
ROOT Wyllis | |
B: | 1800 |
D: | 17 Oct 1849 |
New York, NY |
SMITH Mary 1756-1807 |
SMITH Mary | |
B: | 12 Mar 1756 |
D: | Jun 1807 |
Vernon, CT |
ROOT Abigail 1755-1757 |
ROOT Abigail | |
B: | 16 Jun 1755 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 10 Jan 1757 |
Vernon, CT |
RIDER Lucy 1789- |
RIDER Lucy | |
B: | 11 May 1789 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Mehitabel 1790-1797 |
RIDER Mehitabel | |
B: | 19 Dec 1790 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 08 Aug 1797 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Asahel Abt 1791-1859 |
RIDER Asahel | |
B: | Abt Dec 1791 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 02 Dec 1859 |
Morristown, VT |
GRANDY Sally 1794-1823 |
GRANDY Sally | |
B: | 04 Jun 1794 |
Reading, Windsor Co., VT | |
M: | 29 Feb 1816 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 26 Mar 1823 |
PIKE Caroline Abt 1793- |
PIKE Caroline | |
B: | Abt 1793 |
M: | 11 Jun 1823 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
JONES Caroline 1803- |
JONES Caroline | |
B: | 01 Oct 1803 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
M: | 03 Sep 1828 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Betsey 1793-1895 |
RIDER Betsey | |
B: | 21 Dec 1793 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 1895 |
SMITH Rodney 1790-1867 |
SMITH Rodney | |
B: | 10 Oct 1790 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
M: | 23 Mar 1815 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 1867 |
Gouverneur, St. Lawrence Co., NT |
RIDER James 1795- |
RIDER James | |
B: | 26 May 1795 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
HOYT Sarah 1796-1860 |
HOYT Sarah | |
B: | 03 Aug 1796 |
M: | 28 Nov 1821 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 07 Apr 1860 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Truman 1796-1800 |
RIDER Truman | |
B: | 16 Sep 1796 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT | |
D: | 17 Aug 1800 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Mehitabel Abt 1797- |
RIDER Mehitabel | |
B: | Abt 1797 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Abigail 1798- |
RIDER Abigail | |
B: | 04 Sep 1798 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
ROOT Abigail 1757-1800 |
ROOT Abigail | |
B: | 12 Feb 1757 |
Bolton, CT | |
D: | 23 Feb 1800 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
RIDER Salma 1758-1822 |
RIDER Salma | |
B: | 14 Mar 1758 |
D: | 28 Nov 1822 |
Waitsfield, Washington Co., VT |
ROOT Rhoda 1759-1782 |
ROOT Rhoda | |
B: | 08 Aug 1759 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 25 Jun 1782 |
Vernon, CT |
ROOT Miriam 1761-1824 |
ROOT Miriam | |
B: | 29 Sep 1761 |
Vernon, CT | |
D: | 09 Nov 1824 |
Vernon, CT |
ROOT Asahel 1765-Aft 1790 |
ROOT Asahel | |
B: | 09 Dec 1765 |
Bolton, CT | |
D: | Aft 09 Dec 1790 |
WARNER Mehitable Abt 1728-1783 |
WARNER Mehitable | |
B: | Abt 19 Mar 1728 |
M: | 18 Apr 1750 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 16 Nov 1783 |
Vernon, CT |
ROOT Eliakim 1757- |
ROOT Eliakim | |
B: | 25 Jan 1757 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | On British Prison Ship in New York |
ROOT Eliakim 1783-1843 |
ROOT Eliakim | |
B: | 08 Aug 1783 |
VT | |
D: | 31 Jan 1843 |
ROOT Amos 1788-1831 |
ROOT Amos | |
B: | 10 May 1788 |
VT | |
D: | 05 Nov 1831 |
Hartford, Hartford Co., CT |
ROOT Sally 1791- |
ROOT Sally | |
B: | 1791 |
VT |
ROOT Lydia 1794- |
ROOT Lydia | |
B: | 28 Mar 1794 |
VT |
Wilder III Johnathan 1784- |
Wilder III Johnathan | |
B: | 03 Nov 1784 |
Plymouth, Windsor Co., VT |
ROOT Relief 1797-1874 |
ROOT Relief | |
B: | 25 Oct 1797 |
VT | |
D: | 10 Aug 1874 |
Jefferson Co, NY |
WILDER David 1789-1839 |
WILDER David | |
B: | 25 Nov 1789 |
Chester, Hampden Co., MA | |
D: | 09 Nov 1839 |
Jefferson Co., NY |
ROOT Erastus 1801- |
ROOT Erastus | |
B: | 11 Jan 1801 |
Vermont or New York |
ROOT Truman 1804-1887 |
ROOT Truman | |
B: | 08 Dec 1804 |
Hounsfield, Jefferson Co, NY | |
D: | 25 Sep 1887 |
Adams, Jefferson Co., NY |
WITTER Eunice 1811-1897 |
WITTER Eunice | |
B: | 24 Jul 1811 |
Hounsfield, Jefferson Co, NY | |
M: | 22 May 1832 |
Hounsfield, Jefferson Co, NY | |
D: | 18 Aug 1897 |
Adams, Jefferson Co., NY |
ROOT Amos 1758-1840 |
ROOT Amos | |
B: | 25 Jun 1758 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 10 Mar 1840 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
PACKARD Sarah 1761-1843 |
PACKARD Sarah | |
B: | 21 Jun 1761 |
VT | |
D: | 10 Mar 1843 |
ROOT Roxy 1789-1819 |
ROOT Roxy | |
B: | 02 Nov 1789 |
D: | 18 Oct 1819 |
ROOT John 1791-1812 |
ROOT John | |
B: | 24 Apr 1791 |
D: | 04 Jan 1812 |
ROOT Polly 1793-1813 |
ROOT Polly | |
B: | 12 May 1793 |
D: | 19 Jan 1813 |
ROOT Stephen Eastman 1795-1883 |
ROOT Stephen Eastman | |
B: | 04 Mar 1795 |
D: | 06 Mar 1883 |
MOXLEY Hannah 1800-1889 |
MOXLEY Hannah | |
B: | 23 Jun 1800 |
VT | |
M: | 03 Jan 1821 |
D: | 02 Jun 1889 |
ROOT Daniel 1798-1820 |
ROOT Daniel | |
B: | 10 May 1798 |
D: | 07 Nov 1820 |
ROOT Benjamin 1800-1816 |
ROOT Benjamin | |
B: | 11 Oct 1800 |
D: | 05 Sep 1816 |
ROOT Huldah 1808-1815 |
ROOT Huldah | |
B: | 03 Mar 1808 |
D: | 13 Sep 1815 |
ROOT William 1810-1810 |
ROOT William | |
B: | 29 Oct 1810 |
D: | 30 Oct 1810 |
ROOT Wealthy 1810- |
ROOT Wealthy | |
B: | 29 Oct 1810 |
ROOT John 1760-1834 |
ROOT John | |
B: | 01 Mar 1760 |
Bolton, CT | |
D: | 22 Jun 1834 |
EASTMAN Polly 1769-1848 |
EASTMAN Polly | |
B: | 10 Jun 1769 |
Kingston, NH | |
M: | 08 Jan 1789 |
Salisbury, NH | |
D: | 18 Oct 1848 |
ROOT Eunice 1762- |
ROOT Eunice | |
B: | 28 Feb 1762 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Lemuel 1763- |
ROOT Lemuel | |
B: | 29 Sep 1763 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Rochester, VT |
BUGBEE Peter 1789-1871 |
BUGBEE Peter | |
B: | 29 Mar 1789 |
Enfield, Hartford Co., CT | |
D: | 1871 |
BUGBEE Lydia 1791-1816 |
BUGBEE Lydia | |
B: | 08 Nov 1791 |
Enfield, Hartford Co., CT | |
D: | 16 Sep 1816 |
BUGBEE Sybil 1795-1887 |
BUGBEE Sybil | |
B: | 02 Apr 1795 |
Enfield, Hartford Co., CT | |
D: | 20 May 1887 |
BUGBEE Ira 1799-1883 |
BUGBEE Ira | |
B: | 26 Jun 1799 |
Enfield, Hartford Co., CT | |
D: | 1883 |
BUGBEE Sally 1808-1855 |
BUGBEE Sally | |
B: | 26 Nov 1808 |
Chelsea, VT | |
M: | 30 Jul 1838 |
D: | 25 Jun 1855 |
BUGBEE Amos 1804-1879 |
BUGBEE Amos | |
B: | 19 Aug 1804 |
Enfield, Hartford Co., CT | |
D: | 19 Sep 1879 |
SPAULDING Sarah Jane | |
M: | 22 Mar 1838 |
ROOT Sybil 1765- |
ROOT Sybil | |
B: | 30 Jul 1765 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
BUGBEE Peter 1763-1835 |
BUGBEE Peter | |
B: | 11 Jun 1763 |
Enfield, Hartford Co., CT | |
M: | 03 Apr 1778 |
D: | 18 Feb 1835 |
ROOT Lydia 1767- |
ROOT Lydia | |
B: | 13 Jul 1767 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Jeremiah 1771- |
ROOT Jeremiah | |
B: | 24 Jun 1771 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Jesse Abt 1803-1881 |
ROOT Jesse | |
B: | Abt 1803 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 15 Jul 1881 |
SPAULDING Ruth 1803-1888 |
SPAULDING Ruth | |
B: | 1803 |
D: | 10 Jul 1888 |
ROOT Mercy 1807-1878 |
ROOT Mercy | |
B: | 30 Apr 1807 |
Plainfield, NH | |
D: | 17 Feb 1878 |
JORDAN Anthony Wayne 1804-1879 |
JORDAN Anthony Wayne | |
B: | 01 Feb 1804 |
Plainfield, NH | |
M: | 17 Sep 1822 |
Plainfield, NH | |
D: | 10 May 1879 |
Plainfield, NH |
ROOT Allen 1772-1861 |
ROOT Allen | |
B: | 02 Nov 1772 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 01 Nov 1861 |
Plainfield, NH |
ROOT Sarah 1775- |
ROOT Sarah | |
B: | 26 Mar 1775 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Phinehas 1776- |
ROOT Phinehas | |
B: | 12 Aug 1776 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT |
KENYON Elsie 1784-1868 |
KENYON Elsie | |
B: | 23 Nov 1784 |
D: | 17 Jun 1868 |
ROOT Sarah 1780-1848 |
ROOT Sarah | |
B: | 16 Aug 1780 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 28 Apr 1848 |
Tolland Co., CT |
PINNEO John 1774-1857 |
PINNEO John | |
B: | 01 Jan 1774 |
Hartford, Windsor Co., VT | |
D: | 22 Feb 1857 |
ROOT Eliakim Abt 1727-1824 |
ROOT Eliakim | |
B: | Abt 10 Mar 1727 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Oct 1824 |
Grantham, NH |
CHAPMAN Eunice 1739-1824 |
CHAPMAN Eunice | |
B: | 08 Apr 1739 |
Bolton, CT | |
M: | 01 Apr 1756 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Apr 1824 |
Grantham, NH |
METCALF Michael C 1791-1875 |
METCALF Michael C | |
B: | 1791 |
NH | |
D: | 1875 |
South Branch, MN |
STRAIGHT Rebecca 1796-1854 |
STRAIGHT Rebecca | |
B: | 1796 |
MA | |
D: | 01 Mar 1854 |
Macombe, St. Lawrence Co., NY |
ROOT Jerusha 1754- |
ROOT Jerusha | |
B: | 26 Sep 1754 |
North Coventry, CT |
METCALF Abijah 1735-1815 |
METCALF Abijah | |
B: | 02 Jul 1735 |
Medway, MA | |
D: | 02 Sep 1815 |
ROOT Jerusha 1778- |
ROOT Jerusha | |
B: | 17 Oct 1778 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT |
ROOT Billy William 1780-1868 |
ROOT Billy William | |
B: | 01 Oct 1780 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT | |
D: | 04 Apr 1868 |
Chicago, Cook, IL |
ROOT Nehemiah 1782- |
ROOT Nehemiah | |
B: | Jul 1782 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT |
WOODWARD Cynthia Abt 1783- |
WOODWARD Cynthia | |
B: | Abt 1783 |
ROOT Alpheus 1785-1879 |
ROOT Alpheus | |
B: | 04 Apr 1785 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 16 Apr 1879 |
Carthage, Jefferson, NY |
BARDWELL Electa 1792-Abt 1875 |
BARDWELL Electa | |
B: | 20 Aug 1792 |
Denmark, Lewis Co., NY | |
D: | Abt 1875 |
ROOT Joseph 1787-1787 |
ROOT Joseph | |
B: | May 1787 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT | |
D: | May 1787 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT |
ROOT Isabella 1791- |
ROOT Isabella | |
B: | Feb 1791 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT |
ROOT George Aft 1792- |
ROOT George | |
B: | Aft 1792 |
NY |
ROOT Lorenzo Kingsbury 1796-1881 |
ROOT Lorenzo Kingsbury | |
B: | 30 Jul 1796 |
Whitestown, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 1881 |
Sackett's Harbor, Jefferson Co, NY |
BAKER Sabra | |
M: | 1818 |
Adams, Jefferson Co., NY |
ROOT Henry Hawkins 1809-1882 |
ROOT Henry Hawkins | |
B: | 1809 |
D: | 1882 |
ROOT Bille "Billa" "William" 1756-1851 |
ROOT Bille "Billa" "William" | |
B: | 01 Jul 1756 |
North Coventry, CT | |
D: | 05 Feb 1851 |
Farmersville, Cattaraugus Co., NY |
HAWKINS Rebecca 1758-Bef 1826 |
HAWKINS Rebecca | |
B: | 30 Mar 1758 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT | |
M: | 08 Jan 1778 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT | |
D: | Bef 1826 |
NY |
PROCTOR Mary 1770-1853 |
PROCTOR Mary | |
B: | 20 Oct 1770 |
Proctorville, VT | |
M: | 25 Sep 1826 |
Denmark, NY | |
D: | 04 Sep 1853 |
ROOT Naomi 1758- |
ROOT Naomi | |
B: | 20 Feb 1758 |
North Coventry, CT |
ROOT Louma 1788- |
ROOT Louma | |
B: | 28 Jul 1788 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Jr Joseph 1759-1846 |
ROOT Jr Joseph | |
B: | 07 Dec 1759 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 21 Aug 1846 |
Orleans Co., NY |
PARKER Hannah 1753-1833 |
PARKER Hannah | |
B: | 19 Mar 1753 |
Andover, Windham Co., CT | |
M: | 25 Dec 1787 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT | |
D: | 06 May 1833 |
Coventry, Windham Co., CT |
ROOT Levi 1796-1836 |
ROOT Levi | |
B: | 1796 |
Whitesbown, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 14 Jul 1836 |
Barre, Orleans Co., NY |
CARR Catherine Abt 1806- |
CARR Catherine | |
B: | Abt 1806 |
NY | |
M: | Abt 1829 |
NY |
ROOT William 1804-1874 |
ROOT William | |
B: | 08 Nov 1804 |
Jefferson Co, NY | |
D: | 12 Apr 1874 |
Alpine, Kent Co, MI |
Betsey 1810-1888 |
Betsey | |
B: | 01 Sep 1810 |
NY | |
M: | Abt 1835 |
Orleans Co., NY | |
D: | 05 Jul 1888 |
Kent Co, MI |
ROOT Henry King 1806-1887 |
ROOT Henry King | |
B: | 27 Dec 1806 |
Jefferson Co, NY | |
D: | 28 Feb 1887 |
Knowlesville, Orleans Co., NY |
FERGUSON Amanda Weylie 1808-1876 |
FERGUSON Amanda Weylie | |
B: | 19 Nov 1808 |
Ontario, NY | |
M: | 27 Nov 1835 |
Orlean, NY | |
D: | 29 Apr 1876 |
Albion, Orleans Co., NY |
ROOT Polly Bef 1812- |
ROOT Polly | |
B: | Bef 1812 |
ROOT Sallie Bef 1812- |
ROOT Sallie | |
B: | Bef 1812 |
Whitestown, Genessee Co., NY |
HICKOK Andrew | |
M: | Abt 1830 |
Barre, Orleans Co., NY |
ROOT Laura 1813-1858 |
ROOT Laura | |
B: | 1813 |
D: | 1858 |
Orleans Co., NY |
ROOT Allura 1813-1858 |
ROOT Allura | |
B: | 1813 |
Batavia, Genessee, NY | |
D: | 14 Mar 1858 |
Orlean, NY |
ROOT Nathan 1815-1822 |
ROOT Nathan | |
B: | 06 Apr 1815 |
Batavia, Genessee, NY | |
D: | 08 Feb 1822 |
Orlean, NY |
ROOT Clarissa 1817-1866 |
ROOT Clarissa | |
B: | 1817 |
Batavia, Genessee, NY | |
D: | 27 Dec 1866 |
Ridgeway, Orleans Co., NY |
WELD Andrew 1804-1888 |
WELD Andrew | |
B: | 06 Aug 1804 |
Reading, Windsor Co., VT | |
M: | Abt 09 May 1839 |
Orleans Co., NY | |
D: | 25 Apr 1888 |
Yates, Orleans Co., NY |
ROOT Chester 1818-1827 |
ROOT Chester | |
B: | 01 May 1818 |
Batavia, Genessee, NY | |
D: | 06 Nov 1827 |
Orlean, NY |
Amanda 1830-1866 |
Amanda | |
B: | 21 Jul 1830 |
D: | 29 Apr 1866 |
WEST Fanny 1774-1849 |
WEST Fanny | |
B: | 11 Aug 1774 |
Barre, Orleans Co., NY | |
M: | Abt 1795 |
Whitestown, Genessee Co., NY | |
D: | 21 Mar 1849 |
Orleans, NY |
ROOT Elijah Abt 1790- |
ROOT Elijah | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
ROOT Sally 1796-1892 |
ROOT Sally | |
B: | 24 Nov 1796 |
Canaan, CT | |
D: | 22 Jan 1892 |
Utica, Oneida Co., NY |
NEWELL Eli 1788-1818 |
NEWELL Eli | |
B: | 26 Mar 1788 |
Cumberland, RI | |
M: | 1811 |
Deerfield, NY | |
D: | 1818 |
Frankfort, Herkimer Co., NY |
MCTAVEY Edward -Abt 1839 |
MCTAVEY Edward | |
B: | Ireland |
M: | Abt 1823 |
D: | Abt 1839 |
Utica, Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Elijah 1760- |
ROOT Elijah | |
B: | 25 Mar 1760 |
North Coventry, CT |
BARNES Elizabeth Abt 1760- |
BARNES Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1760 |
Pawtucket, RI | |
M: | 26 Mar 1795 |
Norfolk, Litchfield Co., CT |
ROOT Esther Abt 1766- |
ROOT Esther | |
B: | Abt 1766 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Tente Ann Bef 1793- |
ROOT Tente Ann | |
B: | Bef 1793 |
New Hartford, Hartford Co., CT |
SCOTT John | |
M: | Cattarauagus, NY |
ROOT Oliver 1793-1872 |
ROOT Oliver | |
B: | 14 Mar 1793 |
Oneida, NY | |
D: | 18 Feb 1872 |
Franklinville, Cattaraugus Co., NY |
MERRILL Zulima 1794-1875 |
MERRILL Zulima | |
B: | 02 Feb 1794 |
Columbia, Saratoga Co., NY | |
M: | 04 Sep 1813 |
Marlius, Onondaga, NY | |
D: | 18 Feb 1875 |
Franklinville, Cattaraugus Co., NY |
ROOT Oliver Abt 1768-Bef 1796 |
ROOT Oliver | |
B: | Abt 1768 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Bef 22 Mar 1796 |
WILLIAMS Tenta Bef 1771- |
WILLIAMS Tenta | |
B: | Bef 1771 |
New Hartford, Hartford Co., CT | |
M: | 17 Sep 1792 |
New Hartford, Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Elias Abt 1772-1852 |
ROOT Elias | |
B: | Abt 1772 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 29 Apr 1852 |
SANFORD Margaret Bef 1776- |
SANFORD Margaret | |
B: | Bef 1776 |
ROOT Joseph 1732-1821 |
ROOT Joseph | |
B: | 05 Jul 1732 |
North Coventry, CT | |
D: | 30 Mar 1821 |
Whitetown, Oneida Co., NY |
CURTIS Silence 1730-1821 |
CURTIS Silence | |
B: | 23 Nov 1730 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 20 Dec 1753 |
North Coventry, CT | |
D: | 18 Dec 1821 |
Whitetown, Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Jonathan 1765-1765 |
ROOT Jonathan | |
B: | 11 Jan 1765 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 11 Jan 1765 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Simeon 1766-Abt 1823 |
ROOT Simeon | |
B: | 12 Jan 1766 |
South Coventry, CT | |
D: | Abt 1823 |
Westmoreland, NY |
ROOT Jr Medad 1767-1842 |
ROOT Jr Medad | |
B: | 17 Dec 1767 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 17 Dec 1842 |
New Hartford, Oneida Co., NY |
HAWKINS Olive 1766-1842 |
HAWKINS Olive | |
B: | 23 Apr 1766 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 17 Nov 1791 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 13 Oct 1842 |
ROOT Rhoda 1770- |
ROOT Rhoda | |
B: | 16 Jun 1770 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Vienna, Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Jemima Abt 1778-1846 |
ROOT Jemima | |
B: | Abt 1778 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 26 Jan 1846 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
COLEMAN Jesse 1778-1843 |
COLEMAN Jesse | |
B: | 09 Nov 1778 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
D: | 13 Nov 1843 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Eunice Abt 1780-1864 |
ROOT Eunice | |
B: | Abt 1780 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 26 Mar 1864 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
MOORE Shuld | |
M: | 1850 |
ROOT Andrew B 1816- |
ROOT Andrew B | |
B: | 18 Jul 1816 |
Onieda, NY |
CORBIN Mary Abt 1822-1841 |
CORBIN Mary | |
B: | Abt 1822 |
M: | 16 Oct 1840 |
D: | 06 May 1841 |
MATTHEWS Lucinda -1867 |
MATTHEWS Lucinda | |
M: | 18 Oct 1842 |
D: | 06 Nov 1867 |
ROOT Samantha 1819-1848 |
ROOT Samantha | |
B: | 1819 |
Onieda, NY | |
D: | 23 May 1848 |
ROOT Harriet A. 1829- |
ROOT Harriet A. | |
B: | 1829 |
Onieda, NY |
DUNHAM George D., 1826-Abt 1880 |
DUNHAM George D., | |
B: | 1826 |
NY | |
D: | Abt 1880 |
ROOT Benjamin 1783-1865 |
ROOT Benjamin | |
B: | 16 May 1783 |
South Coventry, CT | |
D: | 03 Jun 1865 |
Clarks Mills, Oneida Co., NY |
ANDREWS Mary | |
M: | 16 Apr 1815 |
ROOT Medad 1735-1812 |
ROOT Medad | |
B: | 29 Dec 1735 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 11 Feb 1812 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
CURTIS Rhoda 1743-1786 |
CURTIS Rhoda | |
B: | 1743 |
M: | 17 Nov 1763 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 10 Mar 1786 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
DIMOCK Anna 1754-1822 |
DIMOCK Anna | |
B: | 15 Sep 1754 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 15 Mar 1787 |
D: | 18 Jul 1822 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Jonathan Abt 1737-Abt 1739 |
ROOT Jonathan | |
B: | Abt 11 Jan 1737 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | Abt 03 Feb 1739 |
ROOT Miriam 1739- |
ROOT Miriam | |
B: | 02 Nov 1739 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ARNOLD John | |
M: | 28 Apr 1768 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Jonathan 1742-1779 |
ROOT Jonathan | |
B: | 18 Jun 1742 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 03 Feb 1779 |
Whitestown, Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Mary 1767-1767 |
ROOT Mary | |
B: | 12 Mar 1767 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 12 Mar 1767 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Mary 1768- |
ROOT Mary | |
B: | 02 Apr 1768 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Betsy 1792- |
ROOT Betsy | |
B: | 20 May 1792 |
KIMBLE Frederick Abt 1792- |
KIMBLE Frederick | |
B: | Abt 1792 |
ROOT Lydia 1794- |
ROOT Lydia | |
B: | 06 Jun 1794 |
STIMERS George 1791-1871 |
STIMERS George | |
B: | 08 Jan 1791 |
D: | 16 May 1871 |
ROOT Laura 1796- |
ROOT Laura | |
B: | 17 Apr 1796 |
ROOT Almira Abt 1797- |
ROOT Almira | |
B: | Abt 1797 |
SHATTUCK Amaziah E. 1799- |
SHATTUCK Amaziah E. | |
B: | 17 Oct 1799 |
Pepperell, Middlesex City Co., MA |
ROOT Sally 1798- |
ROOT Sally | |
B: | 09 Jun 1798 |
Oneida Co., NY |
BLANCHARD Hiram Abt 1798- |
BLANCHARD Hiram | |
B: | Abt 1798 |
NY | |
M: | Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Charlotte 1800-1832 |
ROOT Charlotte | |
B: | 08 Jul 1800 |
Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 20 Feb 1832 |
KIRKLAND Greg 1793-1867 |
KIRKLAND Greg | |
B: | 15 Oct 1793 |
Norwich, CT | |
M: | Abt 1820 |
D: | 22 Apr 1867 |
Turin, Lewis Co., NY |
ROOT Marian Abt 1803- |
ROOT Marian | |
B: | Abt 06 Apr 1803 |
ROOT Chapman Nathan 1806-1880 |
ROOT Chapman Nathan | |
B: | 05 Jun 1806 |
Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 27 Dec 1880 |
Berlin, Wayne Co., PA |
FELKNER Hannah Abt 1807-Abt 1891 |
FELKNER Hannah | |
B: | Abt 1807 |
NY | |
M: | Abt 1834 |
NY | |
D: | Abt 1891 |
Berlin, Wayne Co., PA |
ROOT Lewis Brown 1808-1882 |
ROOT Lewis Brown | |
B: | 29 Nov 1808 |
D: | 05 Oct 1882 |
WHARRAM Mary Abt 1808- |
WHARRAM Mary | |
B: | Abt 1808 |
ROOT Eli 1769-1840 |
ROOT Eli | |
B: | 06 Jul 1769 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 13 Aug 1840 |
Oriskany, Oneida Co., NY |
LORD Betsey 1767-1857 |
LORD Betsey | |
B: | 16 May 1767 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 1792 |
D: | 16 May 1857 |
Oriskany, Oneida Co., NY |
ROOT Elisha 1770-1838 |
ROOT Elisha | |
B: | 04 Dec 1770 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 1838 |
NY |
PALMER Martha 1770- |
PALMER Martha | |
B: | 27 May 1770 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 27 Oct 1791 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
SHERMAN Jonathon 1792-1863 |
SHERMAN Jonathon | |
B: | 17 Sep 1792 |
Vernon, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 30 Nov 1863 |
Volney, Oswego, NY |
CASWELL Anna 1803-1882 |
CASWELL Anna | |
B: | 24 Jan 1803 |
Madison Co., NY | |
M: | 29 Aug 1819 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 30 Oct 1882 |
SHERMAN Lucy 1795- |
SHERMAN Lucy | |
B: | 1795 |
CLARK Vine Henry Abt 1788- |
CLARK Vine Henry | |
B: | Abt 1788 |
Rome, Oneida Co., NY | |
M: | Abt 1815 |
Newport, Herkimer Co., NY |
SHERMAN Lovina 1796-1837 |
SHERMAN Lovina | |
B: | 29 Jan 1796 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 29 Nov 1837 |
East Zora Twp, Ontario, Canada |
HARRINGTON John 1789-1880 |
HARRINGTON John | |
B: | 06 Feb 1789 |
Bennington, VT | |
M: | 1815 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 06 Dec 1880 |
East Zora Twp, Ontario, Canada |
SHERMAN Azuba 1797-1881 |
SHERMAN Azuba | |
B: | 1797 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 03 Dec 1881 |
Mexico, Oswego Co, NY |
SHERMAN Laura 1803-1883 |
SHERMAN Laura | |
B: | 23 May 1803 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 03 Oct 1883 |
SHERMAN Mercy 1805-1852 |
SHERMAN Mercy | |
B: | 18 Apr 1805 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 20 Dec 1852 |
PIERCE Marvin 1807-1831 |
PIERCE Marvin | |
B: | 05 Nov 1807 |
Mexico, NY | |
D: | 04 Jul 1831 |
Fulton, Oswego Co., NY |
HOGOBOOM Samuel 1804-Yes, date unknown |
HOGOBOOM Samuel | |
B: | 1804 |
New Haven, Oswego Co., NY | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
SHERMAN Reuben 1806-1888 |
SHERMAN Reuben | |
B: | 10 Feb 1806 |
Floyd, Oneida Co., NY | |
D: | 11 Jan 1888 |
Harriet 1808- |
Harriet | |
B: | 1808 |
SHERMAN Larinda Abt 1810- |
SHERMAN Larinda | |
B: | Abt 1810 |
SHERMAN Ann 1812-1884 |
SHERMAN Ann | |
B: | 1812 |
D: | 07 Jul 1884 |
Mexico, Oswego Co, NY |
ROOT Lucy 1772-1846 |
ROOT Lucy | |
B: | 13 Oct 1772 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 25 Dec 1846 |
Mexico, Oswego, NY |
SHERMAN Job 1770-1863 |
SHERMAN Job | |
B: | 1770 |
RI | |
M: | 26 Jan 1792 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 02 Aug 1863 |
Mexico, NY |
ENSIGN Cyrus 1801-1884 |
ENSIGN Cyrus | |
B: | 01 May 1801 |
Whitestown, NY | |
D: | 03 Oct 1884 |
McLane, PA |
COMPTON Eliza 1803-1881 |
COMPTON Eliza | |
B: | 21 May 1803 |
D: | 17 Apr 1881 |
MaLane, PA |
ENSIGN Eliza 1809-1864 |
ENSIGN Eliza | |
B: | 08 Aug 1809 |
D: | 03 Nov 1864 |
McLane, Erie Co., PA |
COMPTON John 1805-1873 |
COMPTON John | |
B: | 21 Sep 1805 |
M: | 1826 |
Moscow, NY | |
D: | 16 May 1873 |
Erie, Erie Co., PA |
ROOT Ann 1774- |
ROOT Ann | |
B: | 02 May 1774 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ENSIGN Samuel | |
M: | 30 Dec 1795 |
NY |
ROOT Hannah 1775- |
ROOT Hannah | |
B: | 26 Nov 1775 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Lydia 1777-1780 |
ROOT Lydia | |
B: | 17 May 1777 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 29 Dec 1780 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ROOT Azubah 1778- |
ROOT Azubah | |
B: | 23 Dec 1778 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
HOVEY Orsey | |
M: | 15 Mar 1798 |
BROWN Azubah Abt 1745-1779 |
BROWN Azubah | |
B: | Abt 1745 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 01 May 1766 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 05 Jan 1779 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |
ALLIS Jemima -1828 |
ALLIS Jemima | |
B: | Tolland, Coventry Co., CT |
D: | 16 Mar 1828 |
ALLIS Isaac 1797- |
ALLIS Isaac | |
B: | 1797 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Jemima Abt 1800-1828 |
ALLIS Jemima | |
B: | Abt 1800 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 16 Mar 1828 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Phebe 1802- |
ALLIS Phebe | |
B: | 26 Dec 1802 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Nancy 1805- |
ALLIS Nancy | |
B: | 20 Aug 1805 |
Heath, Hampshire, MA |
ALLIS Isaac 1774-1859 |
ALLIS Isaac | |
B: | 1774 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 01 Jun 1859 |
GREENWICH Phebe 1771- |
GREENWICH Phebe | |
B: | 1771 |
Charlemont, Franklin Co., MA | |
M: | 24 Mar 1796 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Adam Bef 1775- |
ALLIS Adam | |
B: | Bef 1775 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
WHITE Susanna | |
M: | 20 Nov 1794 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Meriam 1777-1856 |
ALLIS Meriam | |
B: | 20 May 1777 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 22 Oct 1856 |
New York City, NY |
BOYD Thomas 1771-1856 |
BOYD Thomas | |
B: | 1771 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
M: | 09 Jan 1823 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 24 Jan 1856 |
New York City, NY |
ALLIS Eunice 1778-1813 |
ALLIS Eunice | |
B: | 30 Nov 1778 |
D: | 03 Apr 1813 |
WOOD Simeon | |
M: | 12 Nov 1809 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA |
BOOTH Melinda 1801-1819 |
BOOTH Melinda | |
B: | 07 Aug 1801 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 29 Jul 1819 |
BOOTH Lucinda 1802-1803 |
BOOTH Lucinda | |
B: | 11 Dec 1802 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 26 Oct 1803 |
BOOTH Lucinda 1804- |
BOOTH Lucinda | |
B: | 05 Nov 1804 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA |
SMITH George 1800- |
SMITH George | |
B: | 1800 |
BOOTH David 1806- |
BOOTH David | |
B: | 26 Aug 1806 |
Charlemont, Franklin Co., MA |
BOOTH Joel Allis 1808-1891 |
BOOTH Joel Allis | |
B: | 29 Sep 1808 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 27 Nov 1891 |
Elba, Genesee Co., NY |
JACKSON Emerite E. 1815-1885 |
JACKSON Emerite E. | |
B: | 1815 |
NY | |
M: | Abt 1836 |
D: | 11 Apr 1885 |
Flint, Genesee Co., MI |
COLBURN Laura T. 1812-1899 |
COLBURN Laura T. | |
B: | 23 Sep 1812 |
NY | |
M: | 24 Jan 1858 |
D: | 02 Feb 1899 |
Elba, Genesee Co., NY |
BOOTH Rhoda Lord 1810-1888 |
BOOTH Rhoda Lord | |
B: | 25 Nov 1810 |
Buckland, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 02 Aug 1888 |
Plattleville, CO |
BEADLE Lewis 1798-1878 |
BEADLE Lewis | |
B: | 08 Apr 1798 |
Otsego Co., NY | |
M: | 21 Dec 1829 |
Nunda, Allegany Co, NY | |
D: | 30 May 1878 |
Tama Co., IA |
BOOTH Ormond 1812-1857 |
BOOTH Ormond | |
B: | 25 Nov 1812 |
Buckland, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 21 Sep 1857 |
Genesee, MI |
LOVELAND Olive 1812-1884 |
LOVELAND Olive | |
B: | 14 Apr 1812 |
Livonia, NY | |
M: | 19 Sep 1838 |
Aurora, Cayuga Co., NY | |
D: | 30 Mar 1884 |
Howard City, Mont Co., MI |
BOOTH Alvira 1815-1868 |
BOOTH Alvira | |
B: | 04 Feb 1815 |
Buckland, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 15 Feb 1868 |
Vienna, Genesee Co., MI |
BOOTH Theophilus 1817- |
BOOTH Theophilus | |
B: | 06 Feb 1817 |
BOOTH Martha M 1819-1891 |
BOOTH Martha M | |
B: | 08 Jun 1819 |
MA | |
D: | 26 Oct 1891 |
BOYD Phiny C. 1806-1870 |
BOYD Phiny C. | |
B: | 14 Dec 1806 |
Warren, NY | |
M: | Abt 1837 |
New York ? | |
D: | 25 Apr 1870 |
Bolton, Warren Co., NY |
DURHAM Harvey 1815- |
DURHAM Harvey | |
B: | 1815 |
M: | 28 Dec 1845 |
Vienna, Genesee Co., MI |
BOOTH Abigail Jane 1823- |
BOOTH Abigail Jane | |
B: | 23 Jun 1823 |
BOOTH Jemima Elizabeth Root | |
B: | 13 Feb 1827 |
NY |
LULL Augustus 1822- |
LULL Augustus | |
B: | 1822 |
VT |
ALLIS Lucinda 1782-1854 |
ALLIS Lucinda | |
B: | 31 Aug 1782 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 01 Oct 1854 |
Saginaw, MI |
BOOTH David 1776-1827 |
BOOTH David | |
B: | 21 Apr 1776 |
East Windsor, Hartford Co., CT | |
M: | 05 Oct 1801 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 19 Aug 1827 |
Charlemont, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Amanda M 1819-1872 |
ALLIS Amanda M | |
B: | 19 Jul 1819 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 08 Mar 1872 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ALLIS Hannah T 1823-1851 |
ALLIS Hannah T | |
B: | 20 Jan 1823 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 04 Jul 1851 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ALLIS Diana Serafina 1825-1867 |
ALLIS Diana Serafina | |
B: | 25 Mar 1825 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 17 Oct 1867 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ALLIS Ellen Root 1827-1888 |
ALLIS Ellen Root | |
B: | 05 May 1827 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 01 Feb 1888 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ALLIS Emily S 1830-1905 |
ALLIS Emily S | |
B: | 1830 |
D: | 05 Jun 1905 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ALLIS Joel E 1832-1848 |
ALLIS Joel E | |
B: | 1832 |
D: | 25 Jun 1848 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ALLIS Joel Ensign Abt 1789-1877 |
ALLIS Joel Ensign | |
B: | Abt 1789 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 21 Apr 1877 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
SEVERENCE Myranda 1793-1855 |
SEVERENCE Myranda | |
B: | 28 Jan 1793 |
M: | 31 Dec 1818 |
Shelburne, Franklin Co., MA | |
D: | 15 Aug 1855 |
Genesee, Livingston Co., NY |
ROOT Jemima 1746-1818 |
ROOT Jemima | |
B: | 03 Jun 1746 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT | |
D: | 27 Apr 1818 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Ebenezer Jr 1753-1825 |
ALLIS Ebenezer Jr | |
B: | 21 Mar 1753 |
Bolton, Tolland Co., CT | |
M: | 15 May 1773 |
Conway, CT | |
D: | 07 Apr 1825 |
Shelburne Falls, Franklin Co., MA |
ALLIS Jemima Abt 1710-1766 |
ALLIS Jemima | |
B: | Abt 20 Jan 1710 |
Bolton, Hartford Co., CT | |
D: | 16 Dec 1766 |
Tolland, Coventry Co., CT |
ROOT Eliakim 1696-1759 |
ROOT Eliakim | |
B: | 28 Dec 1696 |
Northampton, MA | |
D: | 19 Jan 1759 |
Coventry, Tolland Co., CT |